The following are the results of the 7th (last year's) Annual Chris Shultz Memorial 5K Run Walk held on Sunday evening, July 3, 2016.

Some of the first and second place finishers are shown in the photo below.











​​The overall male winner was Paul Loomis of Bloomsburg, PA with a time of 19:28, and the overall female winner was Katie Sick of Millville, PA with a time of 20:32. 

First and second place finishers, respectively, by age group were as follows:
10 and under – male, Chenko Adam; female, Caitlyn Weatherill; Ella Tourscher

11-15 – male, Griffin Bower, Justus Leighow; female, Allie Diehl, Jessica Dodge

16-19 – male, Brandon Vought, Keegan Bower; female, Kaylee Long, Hayley Reichner

20-29 – male, Mitchell Steiner, Caz Waskowicz; female, Hannah Sick, Samantha Gstalder

30-39 – male, Brennan Kohrherr, Paul Eckrote; female, Kyla Burns, Beth Tourscher

40-49 – male, Don Nelson, Steffan Temple; female, Manda Mowery, Ginny Bonomo

50 + - male, Carl Hippenstiel, Scott Sick; female, Ann Sick, Kathy Eckrote


​The following is a list of the 2016 participants listed by place, name, and time in minutes:seconds.

 1. Paul Loomis, 19:28;  2. Carl Hippenstiel, 19:59;  3. Katie Sick, 20:32;  4. Brandon Vought, 20:58;  5. Hannah Sick, 21:00;  6. Keegan Bower, 21:15;  7. Griffin Bower, 21:15;  8. Don Nelson, 21:17;  9. Kaylee Long, 21:19;  10. Justus Leighow, 22:00;  11. Scott Sick, 22:12;  12. Mitchell Steiner, 22:23;  13. Will Holdren, 22:26;  14. Hahns Kindt, 22:38;  15. Brennan Kohrherr, 23:03;  16. Grahm Temple, 23:04;  17. Steffen Temple, 23:07;  18.  Ann Sick, 23:31;  19. Ian Ludwig, 24:11;  20. Kolten Smith, 24:39;  21. Manda Mowery, 24:54;  22. Kelly Holdren, 25:22;  23. Christian Girton, 25:27;  24. Joel Vought, 25:41;  25. Rick Hueholt, 25:56;  26. Allie Diehl, 26:04;  27. Paul Eckrote, 26:24;  28. Matthew Girton, 26:32;  29. Ginny Bonomo, 26:37;  30. Steve Omlor, 26:38;  31. Tara Holdren, 26:53;  32. Caitlyn Weatherill, 27:15;  33. Kyla Burns, 27:17;  34. Jessica Dodge, 27:22;  35. Gina Bradley, 27:31;  36. Jeff Arnold, 27:43;  37. Chenko Adam, 28:25;  38. Jim Dodge, 28:26;  39. Mac Davis, 28:49;  40. Hayley Reichner, 28:51;  41. Jade Drogan, 28:53;  42. Kathy Eckrote, 29:13;  43. Alexa Rine, 29:18;  44. Beth Tourscher, 29:21;  45. Samantha Gstalder, 29:34;  46. Shannon Ludwig, 29:38;  47. Mike Belles, 29:45;  48. Alisa Petrowski, 29:55;  49. Gretchen Hinkle, 30:22;  50. Wayne Chonko, 30:26;  51. Hannah Charles, 30:39;  52. James Charles, 30:42;  53. Sabrina Lyons, 30:49;  54. Sage Temple, 31:29;  55. Tiffany Shoemaker, 31:30;  56. Cindy Jenkins, 31:35;  57. Hannah Clark, 32:23;  58. Robin Drogan, 33:59;  59. Pete Gstalder, 34:00;  60. Dexter Facey, 34:03;  61. Crystal Facey, 34:03;  62. Bob Hough, 34:47;  63. Richelle Fisk, 35:06;  64. Lisa Nelson, 35:16;  65. Julia Arnold, 35:18;  66. Lori Fenstermaker, 36:32;  67. Johanna Stanley, 36:32;  68. Alex Gstalder, 36:41;  69. Hannah Bonomo, 27:19;  70. Corey Gstalder, 37:30;  71. Ella Tourscher, 37:37;  72. Jason Tourscher, 37:38;  73. Marissa Noss, 37:48;  74. Jill Arnold, 37:58;  75. Kay Kelchner, 38:21;  76. Lee Kelchner, 38:22;  77. Gabby Hashagen, 40:35;  78. Dennis Hashagen, 40:43;  79. Claire Riera-Gomez, 42:36;  80. JoAnise Leighow, 43:40;  81. Susan Balmoos, 46:18;  82. Riley Balmoos, 46:18;  83. Gloria Woolcock, 46:35;  84. Tammy Rae Benscoter, 46:35;  85. Kelly Swartz, 46:52;  86. Raina Swartz, 48:20;  87. Madeline Hinkle, 48:28;  88. Madeline Weatherill, 48:30;  89. Jolene Wysock, 48:38;  90. RoseAnne McHenry, 48:47;  91. John McHenry, 48:47;  92. Jamie Leighow, 48:55;  93. Todd Leighow, 48:55;  94. Michael Belles, 48:56;  95. Unknown, 49:11;  96. Ginger Woolcock, 49:21;  97. Kathy Sheridan, 49:21;  98.  Chris Phares, 49:22;  99. Alyssa Pittenger, 49:33;  100. Steve Pittenger, 49:50;  101. Taylor Riera-Gomez, 49:56;  102. Susan Smith, 50:24;  103. Doug Smith, 50:24;  104. Monique Heffner, 51:18;  105. Tom Heffner, 51:23;  106. Brooke Noss, 51:56;  107. Jarrod Noss, 51:57;  108. Rick Gomez, 52:45;  109. Karen Creasy Waskowicz, 53:03;  110. Caz Waskowicz, 53:03;  111. Michelle Creasy, 53:03;  112. Fennel Kevin, 53:04;  113. Susan Burns, 53:07;  114. Krista Burns, 53:07;  115. Bob Burns, 53:07;  116. Jennifer Weatherill, 53:20;  117. Chad Weatherill, 53:20;  118. Danielle Belles, 55:36;  119. Olivia Belles, 55:38;  120. Drew Shultz, 55:39;  121. Jack Kindt, 55:56;  122. Megan Hippenstiel, 56:08;  123. Rob Hippenstiel, 56:09;  124. Roy Bower, 56:27; 125. Lori Delong, 58:24;  126. Chris Gay, 58:24;  127. Cathy Rider, 58:43;  128. Cyndie Enck, 58:51;  129. Abbi Belles, 59:17;  130. Derek Shultz, 59:17;  131. Jamie Pietsch, 59:17;  132. Logan Heffner, 59:17;  133. Alyssa Frey, 59:28;  134. Olivia Maklary, 59:28;  135. Gray Maklary, 59:33; 136. Kerri Peterman, 1:02:56;  137. Kiana Peterman, 1:02:56



​The following are the results of the 6th Annual Chris Shultz Memorial 5K Run Walk held on Sunday evening, June 28, 2015. 

Some of the first and second place finishers are shown in the photo below.



















The overall male winner was Paul Loomis of Bloomsburg, PA with a time of 19:16, and the overall female winner was Katie Sick of Millville, PA with a time of 20:10. 

First and second place finishers, respectively, by age group were as follows:

10 and under – male, Ian Ludwig, Tom Kraintz; female, Ava Snyder, Caitlyn Weatherill

11-15 – male, Griffin Bower, Zachary Kremer; female, Allison Diehl, Alexa Rine

16-19 – male, Mitchel Steiner, David Sinegra; female, Kaylee Long, Julia Arnold

20-29 – male, Josh Masteller, Mike Heaps; female, Hannah Sick, Samantha Gstalder

30-39 – male, Ray Shaffer, Jamie Leavens; female, Angela Miguelez, Sabrina Lyons

40-49 – male, Jody DeWald, Kevin Furland; female, Michelle Reichner, Jennifer Snyder

50 + - male, Scott Sick, Rick Hueholt; female, Ann Sick, Leslie Berger


The following is a list of the 2015 Chris Shultz Memorial 5K Run Walk participants listed by finishing place, name, and time in minutes.

1. Paul Loomis, 19:16;  2. Katie Sick, 20:10;  3. Jody Dewald, 21:15;  4. Kaylee Long, 21:36;  5. Hannah Sick, 21:58;  6. Ray Shaffer, 21:59;  7. Scott Sick, 22:01;  8. Jamie Leavens, 22:13;  9. Mitchell Steiner, 22:27;  10. David Sinegra, 22:58;  11. Ann Sick, 23:29;  12. Dan Sinegra, 23:52;  13. Kevin Furland, 24:09;  14. Angela Miguelez, 24:27;  15. Michelle Reichner, 25:16;  16. Ava Snyder, 25:25;  17. Caitlyn Weatherill, 25:26;  18.  Brennan Kohrherr, 25:47;  19. Alainya Sherwood, 26:07;  20. Ian Ludwig, 26:07;  21. Karli Mercer, 26:10;  22. Rick Hueholt, 26:52;  23. Sabrina Lyons, 27:25;  24. Josh Mastellar, 27:57;  25. Allison Diehl, 28:13;  26. Alexa Rine, 28:55;  27. Mike Heaps, 28:59;  28. Krista Burns, 29:05;  29. Kyla Burns, 29:13;  30. Leslie Berger, 29:20;  31. Shannon Ludwig, 29:28;  32. Cheryl Patton, 29:29;  33. Scott McCarty, 29:30;  34. Cynthia Jenkins, 29:38;  35. Griffin Bower, 30:07;  36. Zachary Kremer, 30:08;  37. Jennifer Snyder, 30:26;  38. Jeff Arnold, 30:31;  39. Julia Arnold, 30:31;  40. Trish Ruth, 30:38;  41. Will Holdren, 30:51;  42. Jackson Temple, 30:52;  43. Justus Leighow, 30:53;  44. Samantha Gstalder, 30:57;  45. Isabelle May, 31:04;  46. Shellie Porter, 31:17;  47. Tim Soberick, 31:54;  48. Christina Verbyla, 32:22;  49. Ginny Brunozzi, 32:48;  50. Crystal Facey, 33:21;  51. Dexter Facey, 33:21;  52. Maddie Slater, 33:50;  53. Drew Shultz, 33:55;  54. Alexandria Gstalder, 34:32;  55. Pete Gstalder, 34:49;  56. Brett Mercer, 36:14;  57. Kay Kelchner, 36:52;  58. Lee Kelchner, 36:52;  59. Olivia Snyder, 37:02;  60. Jade Drogan, 37:21;  61. Marissa Noss, 37:44;  62. Gianna Bangs, 37:46;  63. Joe Bangs, 37:49;  64. Gabby Hashagen, 38:00;  65. Robin Drogan, 38:14;  66. Dennis Wolfe, 38:20;  67. Corey Gstalder, 38:36;  68. Donna Creasy, 38:45;  69. Julia Hippenstiel, 39:46;  70. Emily Hippenstiel, 40:21;  71. Lindsey Allegar, 40:27;  72. Bob Burns, 40:47;  73. Alyssa Pittenger, 41:06;  74. Steve Pittenger, 41:06;  75. Aimee Diehl, 42:58;  76. Hannah Smith, 43:07;  77. Madeline Weatherill, 43:08;  78. Chloe Phillips, 43:11;  79. Gloria Woolcock, 43:12;  80. Debbie Crawford, 43:12;  81. JoAnise Leighow, 43:13;  82. Shirley Brito, 44:47;  83. Sydney Mercer, 45:08;  84. Lori Earnest, 45:18;  85. Brynn Clark, 45:18;  86. Bob Strozyk, 45:19;  87. Barbara Bohling, 46:02;  88. Susan Smith, 46:57;  89. Doug Smith, 46:57;  90. Monique Heffner, 48:56;  91. Thomas Heffner, 48:56;  92. Bonnie Mordan, 49:19;  93. Rachel Kindt, 49:54;  94. Megan Hippenstiel, 49:58;  95. Demarie Kohler, 50:18;  96. Susan Balmoos, 50:19;  97. Riley Balmoos, 50:20;  98.  Dennis Hashagen, 50:21;  99. Lisa Mercer, 50:42;  100. Sophia Bangs and buggy, 50:43;  101. Jana Bangs, 50:43;  102. Ginger Woolcock, 51:00;  103. Chris Phares, 51:00;  104. Kathy Sheridan, 51:29;  105. Cassandra Heaps, 51:34;  106. Avery Rine, 51:35;  107. Hayley Reichner, 51:39;  108. Susan Burns, 51:41;  109. Lori Delong, 51:49;  110. Mark Mordan, 51:57;  111. Melissa Creasy, 51:57;  112. Cindy Creveling, 51:57;  113. Amy Whittington, 52:40;  114. Thomas Kraintz, 52:49;  115. Cindy Kraintz, 53:23;  116. Gray Whittington, 53:24;  117. Kathy Mercer, 53:51;  118. Persephone Brito, 53:53;  119. Steven Brito, 53:53;  120. Gary Woolcock, 53:53;  121. Jack Kindt, 54:48;  122. Skip Bower, 54:53;  123. Chandra Johnson, 54:53;  124. Unknown, 55:15; 125. Melody Noss, 56:05;  126. Brooke Noss, 56:05;  127. Jarrod Noss, 56:52;  128. Jamie Pietsch, 56:53;  129. Logan Heffner, 56:53;  130. Gerald Creveling, 56:54;  131. Jeff Creasy, 56:54;  132. Courtney Gay, 56:55;  133. Thomas Gay, 56:55;  134. Chris Gay, 56:56;  135. Hallie Laubach, 57:23; 136. Crystal Jones, 57:23;  137. Jillian Mott, 57:35;  138. Tyler Johnson, 57:35;  139. Cyndie Enck, 57:36;  140. Kerri Peterman, 57:43;  141. Jim Peterman, 57:44;  142. Susan Steiner, 57:44;  143. Joe Steiner, 57:47;  144. Shayne Peterman, 57:48;  145. Keegan Bower, 58:19;  146.  Kelly Holdren, 58:19;  147. Olivia Maklary, 58:20;  148. Derek Shultz, 58:20;  149. Jaylen Reichner, 58:21;  150. Greg Lyons, 58:21;  151. Alissa Frey, 58:23.


The following are the results of the 5th Annual Chris Shultz Memorial 5K Run Walk held on Sunday evening, June 29, 2014.

Some of the first and second place finishers are shown in the photo below.



















The overall male winner was Andrew Sinegra of Millville, PA with a time of 19:30, and the overall female winner was Kelly Maze of Danville, PA with a time of 20:54. 

First and second place finishers, respectively, by age group were as follows:

10 and under – male, no entrants; female, Marissa Noss, Caitlyn Weatherill

11-15 – male, Keegan Bower, Tryston Perkoskie; female, Allison Diehl, Brooke Sopko

16-19 – male, Alex Mettler, David Sinegra; female, Kaylee Long, Sara Anspach

20-29 – male, Aaron Kindt, Wyatt Smith; female, Katie Sick, Evelynn Guzman

30-39 – male, Brennan Kohrherr, Jason Tourscher; female, Kelly Michaels, Karen Osborne

40-49 – male, Hahns Kindt, Jody DeWald; female, Michelle Reichner, Tara Holdren

50+ – male, Scott Sick, Rick Hueholt; female, Ginny Brunozzi; Kay Kelchner

The following are the results of the 4th Annual Chris Shultz Memorial 5K Run Walk held on Sunday evening, June 30, 2013.

Some of the first and second place finishers are shown in the photo below.






















The overall male winner was Mike Rieder of Allenwood, PA with a time of 19:54, and the overall female winner was Amy McCoy of Muncy, PA with a time of 21:28. 

First and second place finishers, respectively, by age group were as follows:

10 and under – male, Cameron Laubach, Colton Cramer; female, Sage Temple, Bella Clark

11-15 – male, Tonny Temple, Ian Tiblin; female, Kaylee Long, Hanna Temple

16-19 – male, Will Miksovic, Patrick O’Connor; female, Carol Mosier, Abbey Crawford

20-29 – male, Christopher O’Conner, Wyatt Smith; female, Krista Burns, Emily Lyons

30-39 – male, Philip Keifer, Shawn Temple; female, Karen Osbourne, Colleen Temple

40-49 – male, Paul Mashack, Wade Noss; female, Alice Ringer, Michelle Reichner

50 + - male, Scott Sick, Dave Kopelcheck; female, Ann Sick, Barbara Wywiorski

The following are the results of the 3rd Annual Chris Shultz Memorial 5K Run Walk held on Sunday evening, July 1, 2012.

The overall male winner was Andrew Steely of Catawissa, PA with a time of 17:45, and the overall female winner was Rain McKemie of Rhoadesville, VA with a time of 20:59. 


First and second place finishers, respectively, by age group were as follows:

10 and under – male, Jackson Temple, Cameron Laubach; female, Emory Sage Temple, Alexa Rine

11-15 – male, Will Miksovic, Chase Laubach; female, Helen Gilliam, Amanda Berube

16-19 – male, Patrick O’Connor, Wade Joline; female, Whitney Rosenberger, Abbey Crawford

20-29 – male, Will Stimeling, Brennan Kohrherr; female, Jenna Mordan, Krista Burns

30-39 – male, Mike Rieder, Shawn Temple; female, Patty Thomas, Lynn Ann Ziller

40-49 – male, Dennis Yonkin, Tom Underwood; female, Michelle Reichner, Tara Holdren

50+ – male, Doug Alter, Scott Sick; female, Ann Sick, Cathy Reed

The following are the results of the 2nd Annual Chris Shultz Memorial 5K Run Walk held on Sunday evening, July 3, 2011.


The overall male winner was Andrew Steely of Catawissa, PA, and the overall female winner was Katie Sick of Millville, PA.  Winners by age group were as follows:

10 and under – male, Tonny Temple; female, Avery Rine

11-15 – male, Josh Piestrak; female, Helen Gilliam

16-19 – male, Patrick O’Connor; female, Rain McKemie

20-29 – male, Chad Phares; female, Jenna Mordan

30-39 – male, Flash Barchick; female, Amy Smith

40-49 – male, Dennis Yonkin; female, Lisa Strawser

50 + - male, Scott Sick; female, Ann Sick

 The following is a list of our 2011 participants listed by place, name, and time in minutes.1. Andrew Steely, 18:45;  2. Patrick O’Connor, 19:23;  3. Katie Sick, 20:02;  4. Chad Phares, 20:02;  5. Dennis Yonkin, 20:05;  6. Flash Barchick, 20.17;  7. Brandon Talisesky, 20.20;  8. Michael Rieder, 20:27;  9. Adam Huggins, 20:38;  10. Scott Sick, 20:59;  11. Josh Piestrak, 21:10;  12. Wyatt Smith, 21:11;  13. Ty Yonkin, 21:36;  14. Tonny Temple, 22:20;  15. Kahlil Hayles, 22:24;  16. Ann Sick, 22:30;  17. Andrew Sinegra, 22:43;  18. Cameron Serafini, 23:03;  19. Joe Klock, 23:28;  20. Robert Richards, 23:29;  21. Timothy Peters, 23:38;  22. John Zaginaylo, 23:38;  23. Tanner Thomas, 23:43;  24. Jenna Mordan, 23:44;  25. Jeb Klock, 23:47;  26. Helen Gilliam, 23:52;  27. Travis Holtzinger, 24:00;  28. Ray Courtin, 24:18;  29. Daniel Sinegra, 24:20;  30. Kyle Casterline, 24:25;  31. Jody Dewald, 24:27;  32. Grant Michael, 24:28;  33. Matt Girton, 24:37;  34. Rob Reifendifer, 24:47;  35. Mary Courtin, 24:56;  36. Rain McKemie, 24:56;  37. David Sinegra, 25:02;  38. Jackson Temple, 25:06;  39. Keith Creasy, 25:47;  40. Anthony Barberio, 25:49;  41. Lisa Strawser, 25:56;  42. Zach Miksovic, 25:57;  43. Darrell Fisher, 25:57;  44. Mondi Serafini, 25:57;  45. Keegan Bower, 25:58;  46. Griffin Bower, 26:01;  47. Rick Hueholt, 26:02;  48. Robert Voneida, 26:11;  49. Hannah Merrifield, 26:19;  50. Mike Wert, 26:20;  51. Pete Gstalder, 26:36;  52. Jacob Klock, 26:39;  53. Iven Morrow, 26:45;  54. Mike Raymond, 26:48;  55. Stephanie Lovell, 26:51;  56. Brian Hornberger, 27:06;  57. Kelly Holdren, 27:34;  58. Kaitlyn Bower, 27:34;  59. Angelo Barberio, 27:34;  60. Neil Shultz, 27:51;  61. Matthew Kile, 27:58;  62. Michelle Johnson, 28:02;  63. Pat Merrifield, 28:03;  64. Amy Smith, 28:08;  65. Derek Fisher, 29:10;  66. Gator Klock, 29:26;  67. Bob Burns, 29:27;  68. Sean Derr, 29:30;  69. Hayley Reichner, 29:41;  70. Michelle Reichner, 29:43;  71. Edwina Richards, 29:44;  72. Dawn Hornberger, 29:48;  73. Katie Kisner, 29:52;  74. Lisa Carver, 29:55;  75. Hannah Temple, 29:56;  76. Jill Kile, 30:10;  77. Daniel Rogers, 30:15;  78. Jenn Rine, 30:29;  79. Dick Rishe, 30:44;  80. Joshua Spangengerg, 30:55;  81. John Spangenberg, 30:57;  82. Douglas Bower, 30:57;  83. Billy Farr, 31:15;  84. Lisa Goodrich, 31:41;  85. Krista Burns, 32:05;  86. Dalton Lovell, 32:10;  87. Jerry Klock, 32:10;  88. Graham Temple, 32:41;  89. Tiffany Shoemaker, 32:45;  90. Trey Riera-Gomez, 32:49;  91. Melanie Girton, 33:08;  92. Karrie Sarisky, 33:45;  93. Angela Miguelez, 33:49;  94. Amy Whittington, 33:51;  95. Faith Halderman, 33:51;  96. Avery Rine, 33:52;  97. Polly Reifendifer, 34:15;  98. Colleen Temple, 34:18;  99. Pam Klock, 34:40;  100. Olivia Renkel, 35:33;  101. Kay Kelchner, 35:43;  102. Lee Kelchner, 36:00;  103. Joy Fry, 36:01;  104. Renee Aunkst, 36:19;  105. Amy Bower, 36:19;  106. Ben Wolff, 36:19;  107. Dan McCarty, 36:52;  108. Mack Heffner, 36:56;  109. Luke Zeisloft, 37:13;  110. Drew Shultz, 37:20;  111. Sage Temple, 37:53;  112. Steffen Temple, 37:53;  113. Chris Bower, 37:55;  114. Mary Bennardi, 38:28;  115. Tom Barberio, 38:34;  116. Donna Creasy, 38:35;  117. Todd Creasy, 38:45;  118. David Allen, 38:45;  119. Sarah Allen, 38:45;  120. Crystal Facey, 39:09;  121. Chad Weatherill, 39:41;  122. Dexter Facey, 39:44;  123. Mitchell Steiner, 39:54;  124. Charles Bower, 41:01;  125. Mario Barberio, 41:58;  126. Maggie Rogers, 42:09;  127. Kim Herlt, 42:12;  128. Judi L. Hubler, 42:15;  129. Kathy Renkel, 42:16;  130. Matt Renkel, 42:21;  131. Bonnie Mordan, 42:32;  132. Susan Balmoos, 42:43;  133. Demarie Showers, 42:58;  134. Shayne Peterman, 42:58;  135. Tyler Johnson, 43:11;  136. Corey Gstalder, 43:12;  137. Samantha Gstalder, 43:24;  138. Brenda Wilcox, 43:26;  139. Mark Mordan, 44:26;  140. Gale Watts, 44:52;  141. Karen Creasy, 45:08;  142. Jenn Weatherill, 45:21;  143. Madeline Weatherill, 45:21;  144. Frankie Suchwala, 45:22; 145. Steven Suchwala, 45:36;  146. Cecelia Rogers, 45:41;  147. Susan Burns, 45:50;  148. Kyla Burns, 46:29;  149. Logan Heffner, 46:29;  150. Laura Holtzinger, 46:31;  151. Colton Cramer, 46:54;  152. Bradyn Zeisloft, 46:56;  153. Janice Rishe, 46:58;  154. Susan Kindt, 47:38;  155. Josh Remley, 48:10;  156. Scott Hubler, 48:24;  157. Ginger Woolcock, 42:24;  158. Kathy Sheridan, 48:38;  159. Alice Sheridan, 48:38;  160. JoAnise Leighow, 48:39;  161. Sara Enck, 48:39;  162. Rick Riera-Gomez, 48:39;  163. Tom Gay, 48:48;  164. Paul Jacobs, 48:48;  165. Richard Temple, 48:48;  166. Derek Shultz, 49:19;  167. Paula Holtzinger, 49:20;  168. Mike Leighow, 49:21;  169. Barb Leighow, 49:26;  170. Brooke Noss, 49:52;  171. Jarrod Noss, 49:53;  172. Todd Leighow, 49:53;  173. Skip Bower, 49:53;  174. Cindy Rider, 49:54;  175. Jenna Munson, 49:55;  176. Caitlyn Weatherill, over 50:00;  177. Erin Farr;  178. William Scott;  179. Cody Hack;  180. Eric Mordan;  181. Mark Shultz;  182. Haley Bower;  183. Chelsea Klinger;  184. Paula Weatherill;  185. Dale Weatherill;  186. Terry Rider;  187. Matt Munson;  188. Zach Whitenight;   189. Amanda Barrington;  190. Nancy Howard;  191. Chris Gay;  192. Wendy Michael;  193. Jolene Wysock;  194. Megan Dewald;  195. Bruce Dewald;  196. Lise Lund;  197. Kylee Zeisloft;  198. Karl Berger;  199. Jamie Leighow;  200. Mike Boone;  201. Jamie Zeisloft;  202. Carey Klinger;  203. Bridget Carl;  204. Matt Delong;  205. Shawn Temple;  206. Michele Bower;  207. Robert Bower;  208. Kathy Bower;  209. Jessica Snyder;  210. Cody Fox;  211. Lisa Knorr;  212. Tara Fisher;  213. Nicole Fisher;  214. Lorie Hain;  215. Kristi Barni;  216. Trisha Wilcox;  217. Sarah Solomon;  218. Monique Heffner;  219. Tom Heffner;  220. Karl Girton;  221. Betsy Riera-Gomez;  222. Gloria Woolcock;  223. Hope Hand;  224. Shane Davis;  225. Jamie Allbeck;  226. Allison Beitz;  227. Buck Allbeck;  228. Bonnie Dewald;  229. Gary Woolcock;  230. John Hand;  231. Jim Peterman;  232. Cyndie Enck;  233. Kerri Peterman;  235. Christopher Czock;  236. Brandy Czock;  237. Emily Lyons;  238. Amber Morris;  239. Krista Kissinger;  240. Gabrielle Bohner;  241. Diane Lamotte;  242. Kay Beck;  243. Rachel Kindt;  244. Elizabeth Kindt;  245. Mike Migrelez;  246. Tammy McKinney;  248. Sherry Hack;  249. Mathew Baylor;  250. John Russell;  251. Jack Kindt;  252. Megan Hippenstiel;  253. Sherry Kakaley;  254. Jennifer Triassi;  255. Robert Hippenstiel;  256. Holly DeMott;  257. Ginger Garner;  258. Joe Steiner;  259. Sharon Kindt;  261. Amara Sikalias;  and 262. P J Steiner.

The following is a list of our First (2010) Chris Shultz Memorial 5K Run Walk participants listed by finishing place, name, and time in minutes.

1. Brock Waughen, 18:14; 2. Jeffery Taylor, 18:54; 3. Derek Waughen, 19:19; 4. Chad Phares, 20:42; 5. Brad Hess, 20:44; 6. Matt DeLong, 21:04; 7. Katie Sick, 21:08; 8. Scott Sick, 21:10; 9. Wyatt Smith, 21:33; 10. Nick Kissinger, 21:55; 11. Mick Maneval, 22:21; 12. Ann Sick, 22:48; 13. Kristen Anspach, 22:56; 14. Jennifer Bucher, 23:13; 15. Michael Graut, 23:19; 16. Sawyer Peterman, 23:36; 17. Mark Bauman, 23:36; 18. Christian Girton, 23:38; 19. Walt Hause, 23:39; 20. Andrew Sinegra, 23:47; 21. Travis Holtzinger, 23:58; 22. Matt Girton, 24:53; 23. Jody Dewald, 24:55; 24. Joe Klock, 25:07; 25. Brandon Morrison, 26:23; 26. Wayne Monroe, 26:46; 27. Alek Matunis, 26:51; 28. Keith Creasy, 26:58; 29. Mike Raymond, 27:00; 30. Brock Zeisloft, 27:15; 31. Meredith Michael, 27:19; 32. Sabmaletnev, 27:22; 33. David Sinegra, 27:23; 34. Luke Zeisloft, 27:26; 35. Mitchell Steiner, 27:28; 36. Amber Springman, 27:37; 37. Keegan Bower, 27:39; 38. Griffin Bower, 27:57; 39. Tiffany Shoemaker, 27:59; 40. Stephen Temple, 27:59; 41. Jessie Monroe, 28:00; 42. Karen Avery, 28:01; 43. Kathy Keller, 28:03; 44. Nicholas Kindt, 28:45; 45. Jebb Klock, 28:56; 46. Alex Cavallini, 28:57; 47. Mathew Kile, 29:19; 48. Erin Butler, 29:32; 49. Jill Kile, 30:00; 50. Brian Hornberger, 30:07; 51. Neil Shultz, 30:14; 52. Bob Hough, 30:19; 53. Lois M. Maneval, 30:24; 54. Jonathan Karnes, 30:28; 55. Gator Klock, 30:39; 56. Jerry Klock, 30:45; 57. Chris Keller, 30:47; 58. Lisa Knorr, 30:49; 59. Jason Butler, 31:45; 60. Jean Reifendifer Clark, 31:53; 61. Eric Clark, 31:54; 62. Casey Pontius, 32:01; 63. Shane Creasy, 32:21; 64. Denver McCourt, 32:23; 65. Dan McCarty, 32:34; 66. Krista Burns, 33:12; 67. Bob Burns, 33:13; 68. Hayley Reichner, 33:16; 69. Aidan Matunis, 33:34; 70. John Matunis, 33:35; 71. Rhoda Sulzbach Creasy, 33:44; 72. Dawn Hornberger, 33:57; 73. Tanya Shoemaker, 34:12; 74. Mack Heffner, 34:19; 75. Helen Bunnell, 34:24; 76. Daniel Sinegra, 34:30; 77. Shane Raymond, 34:36; 78. Santiea Akus, 34:43; 79. Deanna Waggoner, 34:50; 80. Pam Klock, 34:56; 81. Cathy Rider, 35:16; 82. Connie Reese Ludwig, 35:34; 83. Shayne Peterman, 35:40; 84. Kay Kelchner, 36:10; 85. Lee Kelchner, 36:10; 86. Tammy Edwards, 36:26; 87. Judi Hubler, 37:02; 88. Robert Richards, 37:02; 89. Caden Temple, 37:22; 90. Jacob Klock, 37:32; 91. Jack Creasy, 38:01; 92. Kerri Peterman, 38:31; 93. Renee Aunkst, 38:52; 94. Lucas Wall, 39:45; 95. Wendy Wall, 39:47; 96. Rick Riera-Gomez, 39:57; 97. Trey Riera-Gomez, 38:57; 98. Nicole Monroe, 40:08; 99. Derek Shultz, 40:29; 100. Paula Holtzinger, 40:30; 101. Becky Tappe, 40:52; 102. Jenna Mordan, 41:24; 103. Bonnie Mordan, 41:33; 104. Jill Jordan, 41:44; 105. Gailen Watts, 41:47; 106. Mark Ludwig, 42:32; 107. Drew Shultz, 43:03; 108. Tyler Johnson, 43:05; 109. Gage Fisk, 43:11; 110. Kathy Renkel, 43:15; 111. Edwina Richards, 43:15; 112. Tanner Thomas, 43:19; 113. Kristen Hess, 43:27; 114. Lori Earnest, 43:27; 115. Logan Heffner, 43:29; 116. Demarie Showers, 43:35; 117. Susan Balmoos, 43:35; 118. Averi Rine, 43:47; 119. Colt Longenberger, 43:57; 120. Trent Longenberger, 44:19; 121. Kasey Wilcox, 44:21; 122. Josh Mastellar, 44:21; 123. Raegan Jones, 44:25; 124. Frankie Suchwala, 44:27; 125. Danielle Suchwala, 44:30; 126. Frank Suchwala, 44:41; 127.  Zane Robbins, 44:48; 128. Zach Clark, 44:58.                   45 minutes +: 129. Justus Leighow, 130. Stephanie Kehoe; 131. Jamie Leighow; 132. Jacob Shoemaker; 133. Jim Peterman; 134. Tanesha Arnold; 135. Lois Monroe; 136. Caitlin Waggoner; 137. Riley Jones; 138. Sherry Jones; 139. Sherri Longenberger; 140. Cindy Creveling; 141. Terry Swartz; 142. Kelsey Griswold; 143. Kristi Barni; 144. Ambreelinne Ortman; 145. Eric Mordan; 146. Susan Burns; 147. Kyla Burns; 148. Rob Bower; 149. Bruce Dewald; 150. Brandon Trush; 151. Shannon Kimmel; 152. Deborah Crawford; 153. Pamela Bartholomew; 154. Sherry Kakaley; 155. Gerry Creveling; 156. Julia Creasy; 157. Mark Mordan; 158. Rosie Creasy; 159. Michelle Creasy; 160. Charissa Woolcock; 161. Frank Lutz; 162. Jacinta Dorsey; 163. Michele Thomas; 164. Trisha Wilcox; 165. Clarissa Fuoss; 166. Alexa McCourt; 167. Pam Karnes; 168. Kylee Zeisloft; 169. Jamie Zeisloft; 170. Heidi Brandt; 171. Lydia Brandt; 172. Todd Leighow; 173. JoAnise Leighow; 174. Kolby Carl; 175. Shirley Brito; 176. Susan Smith Noyes; 177. Kaiden Carl; 178. Cyndie Enck; 179. Teena Fuoss; 180. Brenda Wilcox; 181. Alyssa Wesner; 182. Cameron Laubach; 183. Susan Kindt; 184. Bridget Carl; 185. Tuasha Lehr; 186. Devin Lehr; 187. Monique Heffner; 188. Tom Heffner; 189. Carolyn Sweeney; 190. Ashlyn Casaldi; 191. Jessica Farr; 192. Katelyn Rider; 193. Michael LaPointe; 194. Austin Shoemaker; 195. Shannon Smith; 196. Richele Fisk; 197. Linsey Fisk; 198. Aaron Fisk; 199. Kipp Patricia; 200. Cindy Rider; 201. Jim Gipple; 202. Cassandra Heaps; 203. Gail Lutz; 204. Trisha Whispell; 205. Haley Bower; 206. Carrie LaPointe; 207. Shirley Leonard; 208. Kathleen Sheridan; 209. Lise Lund; 210. Heather Yordy; 211. Ginger Woolcock; 212. Thomas Gay; 213. Jim Earnest; 214. Buck Albeck; 215. Jan Fisk; 216. Jonathon Fisk; 217. Tyler Fisk; 218. Wes LaPointe; 219. Richard Leonard; 220. Jim LaPointe; 221. Alison Beitz; 222. Shane Davis; 223. Jamie Beitz; 224. Jessica Temple; 225. Chandra Johnson; 226. Emily Laubach; 227. Kara Steck; 228. Hallie Laubach; 229. Hope Laubach; 230. George Laubach; 231. Jill Deitrick; 232. Jami Studebaker; 233. Todd Studebaker; 234. Gay Ann Fisk; 235. Logan Fisk; 236. Tisha Book; 237. Tara Hummer; 238. Melanie Girton; 239. Toby Girton; 240. Betsy Johnson; 241. Michelle Johnson; 242. Emily Lyons; 243. Sara Enck; 244. Marla Hahn; 245. Betsy Riera-Gomez; 246. Debby Reifendifer; 247. Terry Rider; 248. Guy Wright; 249. Connie Johnson; 250. Phyllis Smith; 251. Steve Smith; 252. Susan Laubach; 253. Greg Laubach; 254. Rachel Verstraeten; 255. Matt Verstraeten; 256. Frans Verstraeten; 257. Bonnie Dewald; 258. Megan Dewald; 259. Julianne Gay; 260. Chris Gay; 261. Brooke Noss; 262. Jarrod Noss; 263. Hailey Gonzalez; 264. Bella Clark; 265. Lisa Gordner; 266. Colette Jones; 267. Susi Shultz; 268. Michelle Bower; 269. Christopher Czock; 270. Krista Kissinger; 271. Kathy Bower; 272. Marie Hunsinger; 273. Brandy Czock; 274. RaeAnn Kinney; 275. Carrie Chapman; 276. Mark Shultz; 277. Elizabeth Kindt; 278. Mathew Baylor; 279. John Russell; 280 Rob Hippenstiel; 281. Megan Hippenstiel; 282. Hope Hand; 283. Gloria Woolcock; 284. Melissa Stiner; 285. Kim Robbins; 286. Rachel Kindt; 287. Linda Shultz; 288. Sharon Kindt; 289. Robert Record; 290. Amber Reese; 291. Cheryl Morrison; 292. Janet Reese; 293. Sheryl Reichner; 294. Susan Steiner; 295. Joseph Steiner; 296. Angela Miguelez; 297. Michael Miguelez; 298. Kirk McKinney; 299. Tami McKinney; 300. Sherry Hack; 301. Jillian Kline; 302. Ashley Snyder; 303. Felicia Girton; 304. Lindsey McCarty; 305. Joyce Casaldi; 306. Peggy Keller; 307. Chris AllenContent copyright 2016. FRIENDSOFCHRISSHULTZ.COM. All rights reserved.




Friends of Chris Shultz